Welcome to the Official Website…

of the Schipperke Club of America

2018 AKC Sportsmanship Award Recipient ~ Howard Cox

2018 Committee Chairs ~ find under CLUB INFO – DOCUMENTS

2018 Judges Education Committee ~ find under Judges EDU

2019 Futurity Stake Nomination Form ~ find under CLUB INFO – DOCUMENTS

Upcoming Events as of 2018.04.25 ~ find under UPCOMING EVENTS & SHOW RESULTS

2018 Lone Star Scipperke Club Show Results ~ find under UPCOMING EVENTS & SHOW RESULTS

2018 Cascade Schipperke Club Show Results ~ find under UPCOMING EVENTS & SHOW RESULTS

2018 Erie Canal Show Results ~ find under UPCOMING EVENTS & SHOW RESULTS

2018 SCA National Results ~ find under UPCOMING EVENTS & SHOW RESULTS

Top Twenty Winners updated with 2018 winner ~ find under AWARDS

ROM/ROMX/HOF updated through August 2018 ~ find under AWARDS

~ Members Only ~

New Member Applicants ~ see under Membership Applicants

New Pending Motions ~ Under Motions

2018 Committee Volunteer Sheet revised

2018 Annual Board Meeting Minutes

2017-2018 Annual Committee Reports ~ under Reports

Standing Rules – as of June 15, 2018

Completed motions – as of October 11, 2018

The following reports have been uploaded to the website on the Member Only side, click on Reports, then Treasurer Reports:
2018 National Profit & Loss
2018 National Profit & Loss Detail

2018 National Journal Entries
2018 SCA National & ECSC Regional Specialties Rau Items only
September 2018 Profit & Loss
September 2018 Balance Sheet

 The Schipp’s Log, August 2018 – under Newsletter

April 7-13, 2019

Sheraton Fairplex Hotel
Pomona, CA

http://www.scanational.com/2019/index.html

For update and additions to the Calendar of Events, contact Deb DellaMonica, didebschipperke@gmail.com
or Karen Ward ward.sca@gmail.com

« Prev May 2012 Next »
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
* SCA Agility TrialSCA Agility Trial

Time: 12:00 pm


14
* Colonial SC Specialty - RallyColonial SC Specialty - Rally

Time: 9:00 am


* Colonial SC - ObedienceColonial SC - Obedience

Time: 10:00 am


15
* Colonial SC SpecialtyColonial SC Specialty

Time: 9:00 am

All Conformation classes

* Welcome PartyWelcome Party

Time: 7:00 pm


* CSC Lottery SweepstakesCSC Lottery Sweepstakes

Time: 7:00 pm

This is the test event description

16
* SCA National - RallySCA National - Rally

Time: 9:00 am


* SCA National - ObedienceSCA National - Obedience

Time: 10:30 am


* SCA National-Futurity/MaturitySCA National-Futurity/Maturity

Time: 1:00 pm


* Breeder's Education SeminarBreeder's Education Seminar

Time: 6:00 pm

Genetics

17
* SCA National SweepstakesSCA National Sweepstakes

Time: 9:00 am


* SCA National - Dog ClassesSCA National - Dog Classes

Time: 1:00 pm


* Skip-A-ThonSkip-A-Thon

Time: 4:00 pm


* SCA Annual Membership MeetingSCA Annual Membership Meeting

Time: 7:00 pm


18
* SCA National - Bitch classesSCA National - Bitch classes

Time: 9:00 am


* SCA Junior ShowmanshipSCA Junior Showmanship

Time: 11:15 am


* JEC SeminarJEC Seminar

Time: 1:00 pm


* ParadesParades

Time: 1:00 pm


* Breeder's EducationBreeder's Education

Time: 4:00 pm

Legislation

* Movie NightMovie Night

Time: 7:00 pm


19
* SCA National Best of BreedSCA National Best of Breed

Time: 10:30 am


* SCA Brood Bitch & Brace classSCA Brood Bitch & Brace class

Time: 10:30 am

following Best of Breed

* Cash BarCash Bar

Time: 7:00 pm


* SCA Awards Banquet & AuctionSCA Awards Banquet & Auction

Time: 8:00 pm


20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31